Privacy Policy

Introduction


The Company with The name "Athanasios Koufos IKE", is the owner of this website and from now on will be referred to as "the Company". Users or visitors of the Company's corporate websites are referred to as "the Customer", regardless of whether they place orders for services or products from our Company. This privacy statement applies to the customers served by the Company but also to ordinary visitors of its websites.


The Company strictly adheres to a specific security policy, including the Policy Data Processing and Communication Confidentiality. The Company takes all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the confidentiality of the Customer's communications and to protect the Personal Data it has declared to the Company in accordance with the relevant legislation, the Regulations of ADAE and the Privacy Policy of Communications (Security Policy) that it adheres to. The Company does not guarantee the security of data transmitted through networks, to the extent that their protection is not achieved by taking appropriate security measures imposed by the relevant institutional and / or regulatory framework.


If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of processing of personal data provided in this section must not use the services of this website and delete the account (if available) that he maintains with us.


Relevant Legislation


The collection, storage and maintenance of updated contact information is done with the sole purpose of verifying the submitted data, ensuring the continuity of services and customer service of the Company, within the framework of the operation and data security of the company and its contractual and legal obligations to provide satisfactory services to its customers. The Company provides services creation of websites and technical support for the proper operation of its services .


The Company Security Policy, has as guideline: the relevant provisions of National Law on Personal Data Protection and on Ensuring the Confidentiality of Communications (indicatively we refer to Law 2472/1997 on personal data protection Law 3471/2006 on the protection of privacy in the field of electronic communications, as in force today,

the Regulations for Ensuring the Confidentiality of Communications of ADAE as published in Government Gazette 87 & 88; 26 / 26-1-2005 and in force, Presidential Decree 47/2005),

the relevant provisions of Community Law (European General Data Protection Regulation / GCC - 2016/679 ).

The relevant texts are also publicly available on the respective websites of the competent supervisory / control authorities, ie the Data Protection Authority. (APDPH, www.dpa.gr), the Authority for Ensuring the Confidentiality of Communications (ADAE, www.adae.gr) and the National Telecommunications Commission & amp; Post Office (Ε.Ε.Τ.Τ., www.eett.gr). In any case, the privacy policy of our company is based on the above provisions, and is updated periodically, depending on developments in technology and applicable law.


The visitors as well as the registered members of the services of the website https://www.mustb.fashion, subject to the provisions:


of Greek law (Law 2472/1999 “on protection of personal data” as in force, Law 2774/1999 “on protection of personal data in the telecommunications sector”, Law 2472/1997 as supplemented by the decisions of its President Of the Committee for the Protection of Personal Data, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and art. 8 of L. 2819/2000).

and of European law: directives 95/46 / EC - 97 / 66 / EC and the European General Data Protection Regulation / FTA: EU 2016/679),

agree and accept the processing of personal data in accordance with are included in this statement.


INFORMATION ABOUT THE DATA WE COLLECT

Data we collect


Any internet user who visits https://www.mustb.fashion, is not required to submit personal information to use the website.


If the visitor wishes to fill in the contact form of the Company, then he will be asked to state the following information:

  • name and surname
  • name of organization (if it represents a legal entity)
  • city of residence or headquarters of the organization
  • landline and / or mobile phone
  • e-mail address

In case you choose to contact us, you can do that with the contacting the form or using an email link, none of the data you provide will be stored on this site or transferred or processed by any third party data processor.


Instead, this data will be emailed to us via the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP). Our SMTP servers are protected by a TLS security protocol, which means that e-mail content is encrypted before being sent over the Internet. Email content is decrypted from our local computers and devices.


If a visitor wishes to comment on any post on our blog, they will be asked to state The following information: his name and e-mail address will be stored in this site's database along with your computer's IP address and the time and date you submitted the comment. This information is used only to identify you as contributors to the comments section of the respective blog post and is not passed on to any of the editors described in detail below. Only your name will appear on the site visible to the public.


Your comment and associated personal information will remain on this site until 1.) remove the comment or 2.) remove the blog post. If you want to delete your comment and related personal data, contact us at https://www.mustb.fashion using the email address with which you commented.


If the visitor wishes to obtain the services of the Company, then he will be asked to state the following information:

  • landline and / or mobile phone
  • first and last name
  • name of organization (if it represents a legal entity)
  • VAT, tax office and professional activity (if it is a self-employed person or if it represents a legal entity)
  • address of residence or headquarters of the organization
  • e-mail address

If the visitor only wants to take part in some of the updates (eg newsletter ), events or activities taking place on this website should only state its email address. If you choose to subscribe to our newsletter, the email address you provide will be forwarded to the MailChimp platform, which provides marketing services for our email.

MailChimp is a third party data processing provider. The email address you submit will not be stored in the on-site database or on any of our computer systems.


Your email address will remain in MailChimp database for as long as we continue to use MailChimp's services or until you explicitly request its removal from the list. You can do this by using the delete link at the bottom of all the newsletters we send you. As long as your email address remains in the MailChimp database, you will receive periodic email updates from us.


The Company may maintain and file processes the personal data that he will receive after clear information and consent of the data subject, for a specific purpose, with a specific duration and with security.


Purpose of collection data


The personal data declared to the Company are limited to the absolutely necessary data and only for the purpose for which they were declared by the Customer such as:

  • The provision of any services you have requested from us, such as e.g. to subscribe to the e-mail notification service.
  • Receiving answers to your questions via the internet (email or contact form at https://www.mustb.fashion) or processing requests via the internet (email or contact form at https://www.mustb.fashion) regarding your details.
  • The provision and personalization of our services.
  • The management of the registration service files.

When the Customer sends to the Company a question or request via the internet (email or contact form at https://www.mustb.fashion), he is immediately notified and asked for his consent to the fact that any information provided, used by the Company to answer its question electronically.


Data Retention Time


Personal data keptfor as long as the Customer is registered in a service of the Company and are deleted after the termination of the transaction relationship with the Company in any way or if this is requested by the customer.


Disclosure of personal data


The Company, in the context of the operation of its website https: // www.mustb.fashion & nbsp; expressly states that the data of any kind, collected through this website are completely confidential and will not be sold, rented, transferred or disclosed to any third party and for any reason, except for a few, specific Organizations where it is absolutely necessary for the provision of the service that the customer will acquire:

For the registration of domain names: In the Domain Name Registers for the maintenance of the database (inside and outside the EU).

For web hosting: To no third party It is extremely rare for a third-party technician (eg Plesk, Virtuozzo) to have limited time-controlled access to troubleshooting third-party software. , Thawte, Comodo etc) to maintain their database and perform the required data validation checks (inside and outside the EU).

In its accounting office for the maintenance of our books and entries of the relevant accounting records.

Upon court or prosecutorial order or request of a police authority to conduct an investigation.

The Company does not have a publicly accessible list of e-mail addresses or other data of its customers.


When someone communicates via email with the Company, then depending on the nature of the request / query, the type and scope of the information requested, its responsible representative Company will first check if the email d The sender's address is authorized for communication (to receive responses or information or to request the execution of a task by the Company) and in any case will provide him with information relating exclusively to the client account to which his email address is linked.


The Company does not provide information (and special personal data) via email, telephone and live chat, and even if the customer has been identified, it refers him to receive the information through its service management account at https://www.mustb.fashion.


The Company considers confidential the requests completed by its customers and the e-mail they send through its services and transmits their content only to the directly interested recipient and to the law, if requested or in the event that the content of the message is considered to offend or associated with illegal actions. 

If a Customer or user enters a false email address or tries to take someone else's place when posting information online, all information - as well as the user's IP address - will be part of any legal investigation may be ordered.


The Company's employees may need to process each email in collaboration with its technical department. If a Customer asks an employee of the Company to assist him in any matter related to the services he has acquired from the Company (eg operation of his website), then the representative will be able to access part or all (depending on the rating his) the range of technical and online information relevant to the Customer's request.


CONSENT & DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS


Consent of data processing subject


Consent of personal data subject on the website https://www.mustb.fashion, is one of the legal bases for processing under the GNP (EU GDPR) and in the Company has the following necessary characteristics:

Unbundled : consent requests are separate from other terms and conditions. Consent is not a condition for subscribing to a service unless it is required for that service.

Active consent : We do not use pre-filled checkboxes but invalid checkboxes or similar active opt-in methods (e.g. a binary option depending on taste).

Very specific : we give detailed options to consent separately to different types of processing needed.

Rated : we name our organization and any third parties (where required) based on user consent.

Easy to withdraw : we tell our users that I havethe right to withdraw their consent at any time and how to do so, having made it as easy for them to withdraw as it is to give their consent with simple and effective consent and withdrawal mechanisms.

Balanced: there is no imbalance in the relationship between the individual and the Company and the rights of both are protected and secured to the highest degree in order to achieve the purpose of both (acquisition and use of services and provision of services respectively).


Data subject rights


We know and have proven to protect all the legal rights of the subject protected by GDPR:


  • We grant the right to access the data
  • We grant the right to correct the data
  • We provide the right to delete data
  • We grant the right to restrict data processing
  • correct or delete or restrict processing, if and when it occurs
  • Provide data portability in a structured, compatible and machine-readable format
  • Provide right to object to data processing

If you have any questions, comments or complaints regarding the management or protection of your personal data by the Company or if you wish to modify your personal data or exercise any of your rights as a data subject, please contact us at address [email protected].

We respond to the requests of the subjects within the stipulated time frame (within 1 month from the receipt of the request).


SECURITY MEASURES FOR DATA PROTECTION


How we protect personal data


Data protection design involves data collection from customers, data storage, transmission of the data requested by the customers but also the management of the data by its employees during the performance of their duties and only under the conditions provided by the Company.


All data recorded and hosted on the Company's infrastructure are stored on the server of the website which is protected by the strongest possible levels of security measures. More specifically:


Access to our offices and computers is limited to company employees.


The classification of each user's access to the Company's systems is based on his role in the company.


The storage and access to the passwords used by the employees for access to websites, locally installed applications and administrators of services and servers, is done in a secure way, through encryption.


The computers in our offices are configured so that the inactivity for 5 minutes (eg in the absence of the operator) to lock the computer and ask for its user password.


We have antivirus program installed on all Our PC, which is always valid and up to date, for protection against threats such as viruses, ransomware and generally malware and we only use legally acquired or open source software (Windows, Linux etc).


A specific subset of employees in the Company has access to our customers' data (and only for support purposes) wherever and to the extent / to the extent that is absolutely necessary.


All staff have been briefed on security and handling of personal data.


The passwords of the users in the administration of our website https://www.mustb.fashion are stored encrypted.


The hosting provider of our website https://www.mustb.fashion, uses a special version of the Linux operating system, which isolates the file system of each website, so that any infection of files of a website or access to the files of a website (through eg interception) passwords on the ftp server or exploit vulnerabilities in the user application) can not be extended to other websites and files server.


The handling of e-mail is done through the SMTP (Simple Mail Transfer Protocol) protocol and none of the data you provide will be stored on this website https://www.mustb.fashion  or will be transferred or processed by any third party data processing provider. SMTP servers are protected by a TLS security protocol, which means that e-mail content is encrypted before being sent over the Internet. The contents of the email are decryptedfrom our local computers and devices. The e-mail services used are provided through DNHOST and Google (GMAIL) providers that comply with the GDPR. & The Newsletter service is performed through the servers of the MAILCHIMP provider which complies with the GDPR.


DNHSOT (Privacy Policy)


Google (Policy Mailchimp)


Mailchimp

The website, email servers and newsletter server operate in HTTPS:// with a special SSL certificate that proves that all passwords are encrypted data that circulates through the contact form and the Newsletter form. packs and hot fixes, as soon as they are published, as a necessary security condition of our entire IT system (office computers and servers).


The monitoring of operation of our services and the detection of malicious actions in real-time (real-time), is a catalyst for the prevention and response to In case of security incidents on the servers hosted on our network.


The website server and the provider's network are protected by the following security measures:

  • protection against DDOS attacks with three different firewalls
  • protection against hackers, bots trying to gain access to websites
  • protection against spam , virus & amp; phishing emails
  • automatically fix vulnerabilities in installed software (eg WordPress, Joomla etc)
  • automatically check for and remove malware from other web sites deactivate infected / vulnerable web applications and update them to upgrade and enhance their security. ) and the IP addresses from which the connection attempts are made are temporarily or permanently blocked.


On the website server, a scheduled and systematic backup of the PC data, to restore them after a sudden failure. In addition to scheduled and regular backups, a snapshot is taken shortly before a major upgrade or data transfer begins.


On the web server & on a daily and weekly basis, backups are backed up and the data that circulates between the server and the backup system is encrypted when sent.


TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA VIOLATION

According to art. 33 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the Company, in the event of an incident of violation of personal data which may endanger the rights and freedoms of the persons concerned by the incident, will notify the incident to the Protection Authority. Personal data.


This notification must be made without delay within 72 hours from the time the Company is informed about the incident. The notification will contain a set of relevant information (nature / extent of the incident, categories of persons affected, cause and effect, actions taken to address it, etc.). Even if all the relevant information is not available when submitting the notification, it will be submitted as an initial and will be updated in the future, without undue delay (with the submission of an additional notification).


POLICY COOKIES  MARKETING


Cookie policy on mustb.fashion


During any user visit to the site of the Company, the pages which he sees together with the cookies that they may contain, are "loaded" (downloaded) on his device. Cookies are text files with a unique identifying code, through which the Company's server identifies the user's computer. Cookies record only the areas of the site that the computer in question has visited and for how long and are called First-party cookies and include session & amp; persistent cookies:

  • visit cookies (session cookies), ie temporary cookies that remain in the cookies file of your device's browser only during your visit and are deleted when you close the browser. These are intended for visitors (visitor shopping cart) and for logged in customers (to maintain their connection) up tothe expiration of the cookie (until it is deleted from the browser for visitors and two hours for logged in users).
  • Persistent cookies (persistent cookies), which remain in the cookies file of your device's browser and after closing the browser, sometimes for a year or more (the exact length of stay depends on the lifespan of each cookie) until the cookie is deleted from the user's device. Permanent cookies are used to remember the username or user preferences regarding the configuration of our website.
  • The user has the ability to configure his computer at any time to accept the existence of cookies , be notified when a cookie is issued or reject the installation of cookies. In case the user has set his browser (browser: Firefox, Chrome, Opera, Safari etc) to reject cookies, he can browse the Company's site anonymously, until the moment when he will need to fill in some of the forms and then must be accepted.


Navigator cookie settings & devices


To manage your cookies, please select your browser from the list below and follow the instructions:


Internet Explorer Chrome Safari Firefox Opera > Mobile devices:

  • Android
  • Safari
  • Windows Phone
  • Policy Display Adverting, Remarketing & Google analytics


We apply and use Display Advertising. The Google Analytics features we implemented are based on Display Advertising (e.g., Remarketing). Visitors can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and personalize Google Display Network ads using Ads Preferences Manager


We use Google Analytics Remarketing to advertise our business online.


We use third-party vendors, including Google, to display our ads on websites all over the Internet. We and third party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as DoubleClick cookies) in parallel to inform, optimize and run ads based on someone's past visits to our site.


If you disagree with any of these advertising strategies please use the opt-out option with the Google Analytics opt-out browser tool. case of associating a person with a specific IP address.


The site uses Google Analytics (GA) to track the activity of its visitors / users. We use this data to determine the number of people who use our site, to better understand how they find and use our web pages, and to see their progress within the site.

Although GA records data such as your geographical location, your device, your web browser and your operating system, none of this information is made personally known to us. GA also records your computer's IP address, which could be used to identify you, but Google does not give us access to it. Google is a third party data processor.


GA uses cookies, details of which can be found in Google's developer guides. Disabling cookies in your browser will prevent GA from tracking any part of your visit to pages within this site.


You can also control / or delete cookies according to your wishes. Details can be found here: aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies already on your computer, as well as configure most browsers to prevent cookies from being installed.


However, in In this case, you may have to adjust some preferences yourself each time you visit a site, and some services may also not work.


Google Analytics Cookies


Google Analytics cookies are performance analysis / logging cookieslet us collect anonymous information about how visitors use our site. These cookies can inform us about how many visitors use the website, the time and duration of access, while also providing information on how to navigate visitors to different parts of the website. This information helps us to improve the way our website works. This information is anonymous and does not contain any personal data. Google Privacy Policy.

If you disable these cookies your use of the site will not be counted , nor will it be used in the statistics we collect to improve the services we provide through the website. The operation of the website will not be affected.


Cookies from video service providers (Google, Vimeo, DailyMotion etc)

These providers may place cookies on your device if you watch videos on our site that provide us with an external service.

If you disable these cookies, you may not be able to view embedded videos from our site.


Social network cookies


Third party social networks can place cookies on your device if you choose to share content from our site with them by clicking on one of the embedded keys with the title "Share".


Facebook pixel policy


We have installed the Facebook pixel code on our website to record information about how visitors use the site to send targeted ads to specific audiences and to measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.


We seek and obtain user consent before Facebook can monitor a user's activity on our site, with an instant consent message on our website (cookie request) to change the way the Facebook pixel is currently activated.


See more about how you can turn off or select the facebook ads you want to see:


Ad browser settings tool

Facebook Ads Settings


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Please note that the Company's website http://www. doulapitsa.gr may contain links to other websites and governed by other privacy statements may differ from this Privacy Statement. Please review the privacy policy of each site you visit before disclosing any personal information.


If you do not agree with the above personal data processing policy you must not use the services of this website and delete the account (if any) you maintain with us.


For users under 18 years of age, it is considered a given to obtain the prior consent of the parents / guardians in any case of declaration of personal data on the Company's website.


The Company reserves the right to change this data policy, always in accordance with the Laws and Greek and European Law.